For Your Information

School is open for children in Nursery, Reception, Year 1 and Year 6. If you have a child in any of these year groups, they are welcome to return to school full time as soon as possible. Please make sure you let us know via the school office the day before their first day back.

 

We are also continuing to provide childcare for children of key workers in all other year groups. Please contact the school office to find out how to book a place if you believe your child is eligible.

Calendar for October 2019

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
3:15pm-4:05pm Street Dance - Yr 3-6
8:25am-9am Games Library - Years 2 - 6
10am-11am What goes on in the EYs
1:30pm-2:30pm What goes on in the EYs
3:20pm-4:10pm Ballet - Reception to Yr 3
10:30am-11am Acorns/Conkers AM Class Assembly
2:30pm-3pm Acorns/Conkers PM Class Assembly
2:30pm-3pm Poplar Class Parent/Carer Assembly
3:20pm-4:20pm Mad Science
3pm-3:15pm Games Library
3:15pm-4:15pm Premier Sport - Gymnastics - All Years
3:20pm-4:10pm Street Dance - Reception to Yr 2
3:20pm-5pm Skill 7 - Football - Rec to Year 6
12:30pm-3:15pm Year 6 - Rittys Place
3:15pm-4:05pm Street Dance - Yr 3-6
8:25am-9am Games Library - Years 2 - 6
3:20pm-4:10pm Ballet - Reception to Yr 3
6:30pm-8:30pm LGB: Scrutiny
10:30am-11am Acorns/Conkers AM Class Assembly
2:30pm-3pm Acorns/Conkers PM Class Assembly
2:30pm-3pm Lime Class Parent/Carer Assembly
3:20pm-4:20pm Mad Science
8am-5pm Busy
3pm-3:15pm Games Library
3:15pm-4:15pm Premier Sport - Cancelled
3:20pm-4:10pm Street Dance - Reception to Yr 2
3:20pm-5pm Skill 7 - Football - Rec to Year 6
All Day Year 3 WOW Day - Egyptian Day
All Day Parent Consultations - Conkers
2pm-3pm FOF - Family Room
3:15pm-4:05pm Street Dance - Yr 3-6
6:30pm-9:30pm The Old Town WI
8:25am-9am Games Library - Years 2 - 6
3:20pm-4:10pm Ballet - Reception to Yr 3
5:30pm-8pm PARENT CONSULTATIONS
10:30am-11am Acorns/Conkers AM Class Assembly
2:30pm-3pm Acorns/Conkers PM Class Assembly
2:30pm-3pm Holly Class Parent/Carer Assembly
3:20pm-4:20pm Mad Science
3:30pm-6pm PARENT CONSULTATIONS
3pm-3:15pm Games Library
3:15pm-4:15pm Premier Sport - Gymnastics - All Years
3:20pm-4:10pm Street Dance - Reception to Yr 2
3:20pm-5pm Skill 7 - Football - Rec to Year 6
3:30pm-6:30pm Hallowe'en Discos
3:15pm-4:05pm Street Dance - Yr 3-6
4:30pm-7:30pm Halloween Disco
8:25am-9am Games Library - Years 2 - 6
3:20pm-4:10pm Ballet - Reception to Yr 3
All Day Year 5 WOW Day
10:30am-11am Acorns/Conkers AM Class Assembly
2:30pm-3pm Acorns/Conkers PM Class Assembly
2:30pm-3pm Elm Class Parent/Carer Assembly
3:20pm-4:20pm Mad Science
All Day End of Autumn Term 1
All Day Year 2 WoW Day
2:30pm-3pm Year 2 Fun Run
2:45pm-3:15pm Year 5 Parents/Carers Welcome - Design Technology
2:45pm-3:15pm Year 5 Parents/Carers - Design Technology Models
3pm-3:15pm Games Library
3:15pm-4:15pm Premier Sport - Gymnastics - All Years
3:20pm-4:10pm Street Dance - Reception to Yr 2
All Day Half Term
8:15am-3:30pm Premier Sport
9am-5pm Skill7
8:15am-3:30pm Premier Sport
9am-5pm Skill7
8:15am-3:30pm Premier Sport
8:25am-9am Games Library - Years 2 - 6
All Day Closing date for on-time Secondary School applications
8:15am-3:30pm Premier Sport
10:30am-11am Acorns/Conkers AM Class Assembly
2:30pm-3pm Acorns/Conkers PM Class Assembly