Reaching high for the best for your child

Our School Staff

Staff

Headship Team

Mr Robert Staples - Headteacher

Mrs Natalie Sembi - Deputy Headteacher Lower Phase

Miss Emma Verlander - Deputy Headteacher Middle Phase and SENDCo

Miss Michelle Bridge - Deputy Headteacher Upper Phase

Mrs Jo Wibberley-Young - Chief Financial Officer

Lower Phase

Nursery

Acorns - Miss Tate Thomas

Conkers - Mrs Jen Williams & Mrs Ruth Day

Reception

Ash - Miss Holly Vale

Beech - Mrs Tarryn Miller 

Birch - Miss Shannon Kavanagh

Year 1

Cedar - Mrs Suzanne Edwards

Cherry - Miss Rochelle Free

Chestnut - Miss Katherine Wooster

Additional teacher - Mrs Nicky Fleck (Senior Teacher) (maternity leave)

Support

Mrs Sandra Johnson - Nursery Nurse

Mrs Gail Dendy - HLTA / PPA Cover

Ms Wendy Glenister - Teaching Assistant Cover Supervisor

Miss Samantha Perry - Teaching Assistant Cover Supervisor

Mrs Rosemary Biggs - Teaching Assistant - Interventions

Mrs Sukhveer Kandola - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Donna Hitchcock - Teaching Assistant

Ms Sam Walsh - Teaching Assistant

Miss Gemma Stuart - Teaching Assistant

Ms Meggan Jennett - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Craig - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Muggleton - Teaching Assistant 

Miss Holly Crawford - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joanne Wilks - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Johnson - Teaching Assistant

Miss Sophie Thomas - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Wells - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Dunne - Speech & Language Therapist

Mrs Gaye Holloran - Speech & Language Communication Assistant

Mrs Kelly Barkley - MSA

Miss Louise Hewer - MSA

Miss Shanaz Islam - MSA (Maternity leave)

Mrs Maryam Kelani - MSA

Mrs Fatima Latif - MSA

Mrs Barbara Poole-Taberner - MSA

Mrs Debra Lane - MSA

Middle Phase

Year 2

Elder - Mrs Jessica Mclean (Senior Teacher)

Elm - Mr William Barnett

Fir - Mrs Natalie Johnson

Year 3

Hazel - Mrs Katie Kirby

Holly - Mrs Erin Toll

Hornbeam - Mrs Jo Marlow & Ms Marina North

Support

Mrs Jackie Gray - Teaching Assistant PPA Cover

Mrs Nicola Payne - Teaching Assistant Cover Supervisor

Mrs Karen Oakley - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Luhman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Melissa Skelton - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amy Arbon - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mandy Glindon - Teaching Assistant 

Miss Kelsey McQuillan - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anna Spiewak-Hernandez - Teaching Assistant

Miss Amy Day - MSA 

Mr Aron Kitching - MSA

Ms Tanya Carter - MSA

Mrs Debbie Perry - MSA

Miss Georgina Tyler - MSA

Upper Phase

Year 4

Laburnum - Mrs Karen Herron

Larch - Mrs Andrea Southam & Miss Jessica Mead

Lime - Miss Katy Newman

Year 5

Pine: Miss Serena Brooker

Poplar: Miss Kim Ferguson (Senior Teacher)

Spruce: Mr Chris Holgate

Year 6 

Walnut: Mr Ben Tweeddell (Senior Teacher)

Willow: Miss Tori Hodgson

Whitebeam: Mrs Julie Jeffries

Additional teachers

Miss Ella Tyrrell (Maternity leave)

Miss Sarah Pollen (Senior Teacher) (Maternity leave)

Support

Mrs Keira Oliver - Teaching Assistant Cover Supervisor

Mr Tor Freeman - Teaching Assistant Cover Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Lewis - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Heaps - Teaching Assistant

Miss Samantha Kirton - Teaching Assistant

Miss Keri Lohan - Teaching Assistant

Miss Michelle Malcolm - Teaching Assistant

Miss Lisa Guy - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lavinia Clarry - Teaching Assistant

Miss Serina Paterson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Whitehair - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gemma Keogh - Teaching Assistant

Miss Tina Gribbin - Teaching Assistnat

Mrs Sandra Bull - MSA

Miss Leanne Seville - MSA

Miss Kayleigh Spraggs - MSA

Miss Petra Stanzione - MSA

Leadership Support

Mrs Julie Dunthorne - Executive Assistant

Office Staff

Mrs Valerie Sandover - Finance and HR Manager

Mrs Sarah Standing - Finance and HR Assistant

Mrs Kerry Baker - Office Manager

Mrs Rani Uppal - Attendance Administrator

Miss Amy McDonagh - Admissions Administrator

Site Management

Mr Andy Sharp - Site Manager

Mr Steve Skinner - Premises Assistant 

Extended Provision

Ms Wendy Glenister - Breakfast Club Manager / Lower After School Club Manager

Mrs Gail Dendy - Upper After School Club Manager

Mrs Pamela Jones - Breakfast Club Assistant / After School Club Assistant

Mrs Kelly Barkley - Breakfast Club Assistant / After School Club Assistant 

Mrs Joanne Wilks - After School Club Assistant

Mrs Donna Hitchcock - After School Club Assistant

Mrs Melissa Skelton - Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Vacancies

There are currently vacancies advertised on Teach in Herts. Please check here for more information.